Miglior Cortometraggio/Best Short Film 37a Edizione/37th Edition "KIDZ" Section SILVER GRYPHON GRIFONE D'ARGENTO
“FOR ALL THE MARBLES” Directed by Kris Booth (Canada / Canada)
Miglior Film/Best Film 37a Edizione/37th Edition "FIRST SCREENS" Section GOLDEN GRYPHON GRIFONE D'ORO
“KIDZ IN DA HOOD” Directed by Ylva Gustavsson Catti Edfeldt (Svezia / Sweden)
Miglior Cortometraggio/Best Short Film 37a Edizione/37th Edition "FIRST SCREENS" Section SILVER GRYPHON GRIFONE D'ARGENTO
“FILIZ IN FLIGHT” Directed by Sylke Rene Meyer (Germania /Germany)
Miglior Film/Best Film 37a Edizione/37th Edition "FREE TO FLY" Section GOLDEN GRYPHON GRIFONE D'ORO
“MICHOU D’AUBER” Directed by Thomas Gilou (Francia / France)
Miglior Cortometraggio/Best Short Film 37a Edizione/37th Edition "FREE TO FLY" Section SILVER GRYPHON GRIFONE D'ARGENTO
“A RECUPTARED GLANCE” Directed by Marco Ottavio Graziano (Italia / Italy)
GRAN PREMIO DELLA GIURIA / JURY GRAND PRIX 37a Edizione/37th Edition "FREE TO FLY" Section BRONZE GRYPHON GRIFONE DI BRONZO
“MICHOU D’AUBER” Directed by Thomas Gilou (Francia / France)
Miglior Film/Best Film 37a Edizione/37th Edition "Y GEN" Section GOLDEN GRYPHON GRIFONE D'ORO
“KEITH” Directed by Todd Kessler (USA / USA)
Miglior Cortometraggio/Best Short Film 37a Edizione/37th Edition "Y GEN" Section SILVER GRYPHON GRIFONE D'ARGENTO
“LITTLE MAN” Directed by Esben Tønnesen (Danimarca / Denmark)
GRAN PREMIO DELLA GIURIA / JURY GRAND PRIX 37a Edizione/37th Edition "Y GEN" Section BRONZE GRYPHON GRIFONE DI BRONZO
“EAGLE VS. SHARK” Directed by Taika Waititi (Nuova Zelanza / New Zeland)
Miglior Cortometraggio/Best Short Film 37a Edizione/37th Edition "SGUARDI INQUIETI / TROUBLED GAZE" Section SILVER GRYPHON GRIFONE D'ARGENTO
“LITTLE MARTIN” Directed by Violaine Bellet (Francia / France)
Miglior Spettacolo Teatrale / Best Show 37a Edizione/37th Edition “IL POSTO DELLE FAVOLE“/ ”KIDS IN WONDERLAND” Section
“PULCINELLA E LA CASSA MAGICA” della Compagnia degli Sbuffi (Castellamare di Stabia)
SPECIAL AWARDS PREMI SPECIALI
"FREE TO FLY" Section
PREMIO CGS (Cinecircoli Giovanili Socioculturali) “PERCORSI CREATIVI 2007” THE CGS AWARD (Social-cultural Cineclubs for Young People) “PERCORSI CREATIVI 2007”
“LEAPS & BOUNDS” by Petter Næss (Svezia)
"FREE TO FLY" Section PREMIO ARCA CINEMAGIOVANI 2007 ARCA CINEMAGIOVANI AWARD 2007
“MICHOU D’AUBER” Directed by Thomas Gilou (Francia / France)
"FREE TO FLY" Section
PREMIO AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL AWARD
“LITTLE BOY RED” by Pasquale Scimeca (Italia/ Italy)
"KIDZ " Section PREMIO CIAL (CONSORZIO RECUPERO E RICICLO ALLUMINIO) CIAL AWARD (ALUMINIUM WRAPPING CONSORTIUM)
“RUDY, THE RETURN OF THE RACING PIG” by Peter Timm (Germania/ Germany)
"TROUBLED GAZE " Section
PREMIO DELLA RIVISTA “IL PICCOLO MISSIONARIO”
“GAINING GROUND” by Marc Brummund (Germania/ Germany)
"Y GEN" Section PREMIO ARCA CINEMAGIOVANI 2007 ARCA CINEMAGIOVANI AWARD 2007
“JIMMY ON THE HILL” Durected by Enrico Pau (Italia)
"Y GEN" Section PREMIO BANCA DELLA CAMPANIA 2007 CAMPANIA BANK AWARD 2007 GRIFONE DI CRISTALLO
“NOTHING ELSE MATTERS” Directed by Julia von Heinz (Germania/Germany)
“FREE TO FLY" Section PREMIO BABELGUM 2007 BEBELGUM AWARD 2007
“KALEIDOSCOPE” Directed by Lucy Gouldthorpe (Australia)
“KIDZ” SECTION 2° Classificato / Classified in 2nd place: “HANDS OF MISSISSIPPI” Directed by Detlev Buck (Germania/ Germany)
SHORT FILMS: 2° Classificato / Classified in 2nd place: “BALUBA RUNA” Directed by ChristianLo (Norvegia/ Norway)
“FIRST SCREENS” SECTION
2° Classificato / Classified in 2nd place: “CARE OF FOOTPATH” Directed by Kishan Shrikanth (India)
SHORT FILMS:
2° Classificato / Classified in 2nd place: “FORE CHECKING GRANDPA” Directed by Per Hanefjord (Svezia/ Sweden)
“FREE TO FLY” SECTION
2° Classificato / Classified in 2nd place: “LEAPS & BOUNDS” Directed by Petter Næss (Svezia/ Sweden)
3° Classificato / Classified in 3rd place: “FLICKA” Directed by Michael Mayer (USA)
SHORT FILMS:
2° Classificato / Classified in 2nd place: “INFRARED” Directed by Lionel Mougin (Francia/ France)
“Y GEN” SECTION
2° Classificato / Classified in 2nd place: “JIMMY ON THE HILL” Directed by Enrico Pau (Italia/ Italy)
SHORT FILMS:
2° Classificato / Classified in 2nd place: “ESPERÂNSIA” Directed by Cláudio Jordão Viegas (Portogallo/ Portugal)